skip to Main Content

RESULTS

2019 Results

The Challenge – Solo Men

1st

Ramses Bekkenk

13:48:53 (new course record)

2nd Dusty Day 14:22:30
3rd Jaco Davel 14:35:13

The Challenge – Solo Women

1st

Fienie Barnard

17:12:25

2nd Wilmien Chamberlain 19:52:56
3rd Loraine Strydom 21:07:45

The Challenge – Team men

1st

Team 1

17:34:11

2nd Insect science 17:48:09
3rd Smile Foundation 18:01:16

The Challenge – Team

1st

Dormakaba

19:29:13

2nd Team Firebird blue star 21:06:45
3rd Fantastix 21:15:44

The Relay –  2 Person

1st

Team Cycle4Diabetes

15:03:28

2nd Mannlyfriends 16:45:48
3rd The full circle 17:08:56

The Relay –  4 Person

1st

Team Yolande

13:56:22

2nd Cycle Addict Fearless 14:34:51
3rd Willehonne 14:34:59

The Half – Men

1st

Jacques Tattersall

7:23:11

2nd Steven Wolhuter 7:23:19
3rd Shaun Leach 7:52:51

The Half – Women

1st

Charlene Vernooy

9:33:32

2nd Lolita van Aardt 9:38:29
3rd Marzanne Kriel 9:53:30

The Half – Team

1st

Team Hartmann

12:54:08

2nd / /
3rd / /

The Half – Gravel bike

1st

Rassie Smith

7:45:41

2nd Reece Hughes 7:57:24
3rd Marko Marais 8:53:45

THE CHALLENGE – SOLO MEN

1st

Ramses Bekkenk

14:05.19

2nd Kevin Benkenstein 14:29.39
3rd Willem Pretorius 15:36.58

THE CHALLENGE – SOLO WOMEN

1st

Jeannie Dreyer

16:05.34

2nd Janine Stewart 18:26.39
3rd Christiane Brenzel 18:41.55

THE CHALLENGE – TEAM MEN

1st

The Tortured Souls

16:28.35
2nd Berg Bokke 17:13.27
3rd Team Smile 17:57.47

THE CHALLENGE – TEAM MIXED

1st

Kid Keep it Dirty

19:47.57

2nd Team Tiletoria 21:04.04
3rd BRENNX2 21:11.08

THE RELAY – 2 PERSON

1st

Silverback Volvo Mad Macs

14:46.58

2nd Smartchoices 18:36.10
3rd Spoke To Soon 19:57.57

THE RELAY – 4 PERSON

1st

Klein Karoo International

15:13.21

2nd Chikitjella Bulle 17:50.46
3rd Cyclepaths 18:06.14

THE HALF – MEN

1st

Raymond Odendall

07:51.48

2nd Mias Schreuder 07:51.50
3rd Derik van Staden 08:20.04

THE HALF – WOMEN

1st

Isabella du Preez

09:23.36

2nd Kathryn Robinson 09:41.36
3rd Smiley de Kock 10:21.22

THE HALF – TEAM

1st

Grumpy Bear’s Honey

08:40.27

2nd Fast and Faster 08:59.51
3rd Take Two 10:38.16

THE HALF – GRAVEL BIKE

1st

Bennie Viljoen

06:53.57

2nd Jaco Davel 06:53.57
3rd Johan Venter 08:43.59

THE CHALLENGE – SOLO MEN

1st

Ramses Bekkenk

13:59.55

2nd Bennie Viljoen 15:04.20
3rd Dusty Day 15:18.44

THE CHALLENGE – SOLO WOMEN

1st

Jeannie Dreyer

16:59.28

2nd Johanna Josten 18:06.43
3rd Tracey Campbell 18:34.34

THE CHALLENGE – TEAM MEN

1st

Purple Paper Pandas

16:23.01

2nd Team Polar 16:52.03
3rd Restonic 1 19:04.05

THE CHALLENGE – TEAM MIXED

1st

I Love Boobies

18:34.08

2nd Endless Possibilities 21:06.47
3rd UFBIZ 23:24.18

THE RELAY – 2 PERSON

1st

Beauford West

16:29.54

2nd Klein Karoo Cycle Addicts 17:08.04
3rd Kakiebos 19:16.00

THE RELAY – 4 PERSON

1st

The Kinky Wizards

13:20.03

2nd Toyota 18:36.07
3rd Awesome Foursome 18:48.37

THE HALF – MEN

1st

Luca Stermin

07:52.11

2nd Dewald Fourie 08:05.46
3rd Johan Coetzee 08:05.47

THE HALF – WOMEN

1st

Isabella du Preez

09:14.30

2nd Marzanne Kriel 09:52.55
3rd Smiley de Kock 10:24.27

THE HALF – TEAM

1st

Fast and Faster

09:14.15

2nd Amper Daar 09:24.13
3rd Grumpy Bear’s Honey 10:08.46

THE CHALLENGE – SOLO MIXDED

1st

Tom Wetton

15:11:54

2nd Christo Van den Heever 15:19:09
3rd Riccardo Stermin 15:27:22

THE CHALLENGE – TEAM MEN

1st

HotChillee Lunatic Express

16:53:42

2nd RMB Change a Life 17:18:16
3rd Astute 18:29:18

THE CHALLENGE – TEAM MIXED

1st

Endless Possibilities

18:11:22

2nd Gale Squad 22:37:33
3rd Peteandpauline 23:41:30

THE RELAY – 2 PERSON MEN

1st

DREAM TEAM

17:59:29

2nd The Beauty and the Beast 18:17:32
3rd Team Green Tech 18:29:36

THE RELAY – 2 PERSON WOMEN

1st

Jbay two

21:58:19

THE RELAY – 2 PERSON MIXED

1st

Huffin Puffins

22:10:37

THE RELAY – 4 PERSON

1st

Klein Karoo

14:22:11

2nd Eden Cycling 14:50:46
3rd hy 18:05:22

THE HALF – SOLO

1st

Billy Stelling

07:18:29

2nd Mark Pienaar 08:24:44
3rd Carlof Van Der Merwe 08:55:00

THE HALF – TEAM

1st

Biogen Tweeling

09:20:59

2nd The Mullers 09:59:00
3rd Team Altech Girls 10:32:18

THE CHALLENGE – SOLO MEN

1st

Jean Biermans

14.03.57

2nd Riccardo Stermin 14.37.21
3rd Warren Squires 15.16.45

THE CHALLENGE – SOLO WOMEN

1st

Liesbet Kristafor

17.52.51

2nd Marzanne Kriel 20.15.49
3rd Naomi Visser 21.23.47

THE CHALLENGE – TEAM MEN

1st

Hotchillee

16.03.15

2nd Octagon Polish Eagles 18.19.00
3rd Eureka 18.23.04

THE CHALLENGE – TEAM MIXED

1st

RMB Change A Life

16.32.14

2nd MRace 23.40.24
3rd Afrishore 23.41.21

THE RELAY – 2 PERSON MEN

1st

Activize

15.25.12

2nd BSBH 19.27.57
3rd Vrystaat Trappers 20.30.28

THE RELAY – 2 PERSON WOMEN

1st

Take2

20.25.49

2nd Heeltyd Speeltyd 21.10.15

THE RELAY – 2 PERSON MIXED

1st

Vicious

14.21.45

2nd Mentos 18.33.29

THE RELAY – 4 PERSON

1st

Eden Cycling Team

14.33.30

2nd Cystic Fibrosis Cycling R S A 19.02.417
3rd RisCura 19.07.03

THE HALF – MEN

1st

Wouter Lutske

09.19.55

2nd Jan Van Der Westhuizen 09.23.23
3rd Gert Olivier 09.23.24

THE HALF – WOMEN

1st

Lolita Van Aardt

07.48.39

2nd Caren Henschel 09.26.46
3rd Smiley de Kock 09.43.07

THE HALF – TEAM

1st

Frikkie and Heinrich

09.15.36

2nd The Mullers 09.34.43
3rd Hermanus Shoreline Mix 10.08.36

THE CHALLENGE – SOLO MEN

1st

Jean Biermans

14.15.26

2nd Jacques Van Zyl 15.00.25
3rd Dana Schutte 15.56.12

THE CHALLENGE – SOLO WOMEN

1st

Hannele Steyn

17.28.57

2nd Kirsty Thompson 20.53.40
3rd Thea-Mari Van Der Sandt 22.22.34

THE CHALLENGE – TEAM MIXED

1st

36One Veteran Assets

14.56.51

2nd Hotchillee 16.44.36
3rd Parks Cycling Club 18.41.32

THE RELAY – 2 PERSON MIXED

1st

Cannondale Blend Powered By Red-E

12.28.16

2nd Karoo Mix 13.38.51
3rd Team Changing Diabetes 13.49.17

THE HALF – SOLOS

1st

Joanne Mcleod

09.19.22

2nd Anru De Wet 09.44.35
3rd Liza Mason 09.54.54

TANDEM – TEAM

1st

Mike Clarke

09.50.35

2nd Jeanine Clarke 09.50.35

THE CHALLENGE – SOLO MEN

1st

Charles Nienaber

17.07.23

2nd Hentus Baard 17.48.11
3rd Fjord Jordaan 18.09.16

THE CHALLENGE – SOLO WOMEN

1st

Hanlie Booyens

18.24.33

2nd Nienie Steenekamp 22.02.54
3rd Desiree Strydom 22.45.53

THE CHALLENGE – TEAM MEN

1st

Spark And A Scale

17.00.39

2nd Screen Fast Asset Tree 20.01.03
3rd S P E National 20.17.36

THE CHALLENGE – TEAM WOMEN

1st

Midas Ferro Ragazze

25.56.24

THE CHALLENGE – TEAM MIXED

1st

Metropolitan

28.27.51

2nd MRace 23.40.24
3rd Afrishore 23.41.21

THE RELAY – 2 PERSON MEN

1st

Klein Karoo Toyota

17.17.16

2nd Heinstant 17.23.02
3rd RM2 Riverside Pedal Pals 18.44.34

THE RELAY – 2 PERSON WOMEN

1st

Klein Karoo Toyota 26 Short

17.39.24

2nd S P E Ladies 23.03.46

THE RELAY – 2 PERSON MIXED

1st

Karoo Mixed

14.20.58

2nd Dryland Mixed Relay 16.19.37
3rd Klein Karoo Toyota 29 Tall 17.38.44

THE RELAY – 4 PERSON

1st

Roux Prokureurs

18.16.54

2nd Silver Scottie 360 19.22.53

THE CHALLENGE – SOLO MEN

1st

Christiaan Van Zyl

18.17.41

2nd Stephen Drew 18.59.39
3rd Kevin Taljaard 19.22.22

THE CHALLENGE – SOLO WOMEN

1st

Hannele Steyn

19.43.24

2nd Marzanne Kriel 22.00.27
3rd Thea-Mari Van Der Sandt 25.31.24

THE CHALLENGE – TEAM MIXED

1st

Screaming Eagles

18.01.46

2nd Perfect Balance 21.48.34
3rd Beenhare 24.20.44

THE RELAY – MIXED

1st

Team C4D

15.27.13

2nd Marsilio Projects 15.27.14
3rd Wilderness Wheelers Gr Masters 18.26.32
Back To Top